Round 13B Results

Tasmanian State League

NORTH LAUNCESTON (3rd) v LAUNCESTON (8th)

Aurora Stadium – Fri, 17th July

North Launceston           15.7.97
Launceston                        8.5.53

GOALS
North Launceston: B. Cox-Goodyer 3, Z. Burt 3, E. Petterwood 2, A. O’Sign 2, D. Roozendaal 2, T. Whitford, J. Sushames, G. Mohr
Launceston: W. Edmunds 3, J. Hinds 2, S. Stephens, S. Whiting, M. Musicka

BEST
North Launceston: E. Petterwood, W. McBride, J. Holland, Z. Burt, C. Nankervis, L. Reynolds
Launceston: Z. Griffiths, J. Boyce, T. Claridge, J. Groenewegen, J. Hinds, B. Savage

 

HOBART CITY (6th) v LAUDERDALE (4th)

North Hobart Oval – Sat, 18th July

Hobart City                13.9.87
Lauderdale                12.8.80

GOALS
Hobart City: J. Dobosz 4, D. Bosen 2, J. McCulloch, R. Sullivan, J. Briggs, R. Matthews, J. Charlton, G. Delaney, J. Williamson
Lauderdale: T. Daff 2, T. Boscott 2, B. Halton 2, E. Stanley, S. MacKay, P. Bellchambers, N. Franklin, N. Dodge, M. Cassidy

BEST
Hobart City: H. Williams, J. Dobosz, L. Azzopardi, J. Stride, K. Richter, R. Sullivan
Lauderdale: B. Walsh, M. Cassidy, B. McGuinness, N. Dodge, E. Stanley, A. Hill

 

WESTERN STORM (10th) v GLENORCHY (1st)

Aurora Stadium – Sat, 18th July

Glenorchy                    15.12.102
Western Storm           10.9.69

GOALS
Glenorchy: S. Piuselli 4, D. Muir 4, J. Bowden 3, B. Webb, H. Pearce, J. Arnold, M. Joseph
Western Storm: Z. Brown 5, L. Barker 2, J. Blackberry, C. Goodluck, T. Bardenhagen

BEST
Glenorchy: J. Arnold, S. Piuselli, T. Cleary, J. Bowden, B. Webb, R. Mott
Western Storm: Z. Brown, J. Blackberry, J. Harper, M. Hills, C. Drake, B. Thorp

 

Development League

NORTH LAUNCESTON v LAUNCESTON

Aurora Stadium – Sat, 18th July

North Launceston              27.17.179
Launceston                           1.2.8

GOALS
North Launceston: B. Elmer 8, J. Moore 7, I. Thompson 2, T. Griggs 2, W. Fisher 2, C. Taylor, C. Harrison, J. Rowlands, M. Haley, N. Jones, S. Hudson
Launceston: C. Brown

BEST
North Launceston: N. McLachlan, J. Hawkins, J. Lovegrove, A. Richter-Salter, M. Haley, C. Harrison
Launceston: H. Ashlin, C. Brown, S. Vandervelde, H. Leedham, J. Barrett, J. Hunt

 

HOBART CITY v LAUDERDALE

North Hobart Oval – Sat, 18th July

Lauderdale               18.12.120
Hobart City              10.11.71

GOALS
Lauderdale: A. Woodhead 4, J. Halton 3, C. Hooker 3, B. Pace 2, P. Hudson 2, A. Willing, R. Hill, S. Long, T. Havea
Hobart City: A. Lockett 2, E. Cole, B. Johnston, S. Duigan, M. Morgan, M. Bidgood, C. Spaulding, K. Williams, B. Shepherd

BEST
Lauderdale: C. Burridge, S. Long, R. Hill, T. Havea, A. Woodhead, D. Johns
Hobart City: W. Hay, B. Johnston, J. Maple, E. Cole, C. Spaulding, A. Lockett

 

WESTERN STORM v GLENORCHY

Aurora Stadium – Sat, 18th July

Glenorchy                   24.15.159
Western Storm          3.0.18

GOALS
Glenorchy: T. Bowden 7, L. Webb 6, M. Badcock 3, A. Grubb 2, L. Smith 2, B. Kamaric, J. West, C. Blackaby, A. Blair
Western Storm: D. Bell, N. Hammersley, M. Allen

BEST
Glenorchy: S. Stewart, A. Blair, L. Webb, J. Geard, T. Bowden, M. Badcock
Western Storm: G. Holt, H. Smith, R. Frost, T. Mansell, D. Bell, O. Cook

 

 

– Neale Atkins 

Don’t forget to download our free TSL App, featuring live scores of all Round 14 matches (including Development League). Available on Android, Apple and Windows Phone.

Love your Social Media? Make sure you follow the TSL on Twitter (@TasStateLeague), Instagram (@tasmanianstateleague) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/tasmanianstateleague).