Finals Week 2: Results

Tasmanian State League

2015 2nd Semi-Final: GLENORCHY v BURNIE

At Blundstone Arena – Sat, 5th September – 2:00pm

Glenorchy              13.16.94
Burnie                     8.4.52

GOALS
Glenorchy: D. Muir 4, M. Rainbird 3, T. Bowden 2, J. Arnold 2, S. Piuselli, J. Hayden
Burnie: A. Lee 3, R. Grenville, C. McDonald, N. McKenna, J. Dowling, S. Newson

BEST
Glenorchy: S. Hall, C. Brown, J. Arnold, M. Dilger, D. Muir, D. Joseph
Burnie: C. Proctor, H. Walters, N. Walters, D. Banham, K. Munday, N. McKenna

Report: TBC

 

2015 1st Semi-Final: NORTH LAUNCESTON v LAUDERDALE

At Blundstone Arena – Sat, 5th September – 2:00pm

North Launceston            9.19.73
Lauderdale                         10.10.70

GOALS
North Launceston: Z. Burt 3, E. Petterwood 2, A. O’Sign 1, L. Young 1, D. Roozendaal 1, A. Cox-Goodyer
Lauderdale: B. Halton 3, N. Dodge 3, R. Wiggins 2, P. Bellchambers 1, M. Cassidy 1

BEST
North Launceston: D. Roozendaal, J. Foon, L. Reynolds, Z. Burt, L. Young, C. Nankervis
Lauderdale: P. Bellchambers, B. McGuinness, N. Franklin, I. Franks, T. Boscott, W. Tate Turvey

Report: TBC

 

 

Development League

2nd Semi-Final

At Blundstone Arena – Sun, 5th September – 11:30am

Clarence                 15.7.97
Glenorchy              5.13.43

GOALS
Clarence: M. Haydon 3, M. Blackburn 2, R. Bones 2, C. Alcorso 2, L. Adams, O. Di Venuto, A. Silver, A. Grace, J. Holmes, N. Douglas
Glenorchy: J. Geard 3, A. Grubb, C. Duffy

BEST
Clarence: J. Wylie, J. Harper, O. Di Venuto, K. Bailey, C. Leek, A. Jones
Glenorchy: C. Duffy, J. Geard, D. Clark, B. Quinn, M. Badcock, J. Crossin

 

1st Semi Final

At Aurora Stadium – Sat, 29th August – 11:30am

North Launceston       14.7.91
Lauderdale                     4.8.32

GOALS
North Launceston: J. Moore 6, N. Lohrey-Lockwood 2, J. Rowlands, B. Elmer, J. Lovegrove, J. Hawkins, T. Griggs, L. Venn
Lauderdale: C. Hooker 2, S. Watson, B. Anderton

BEST
North Launceston: A. Richter-Salter, H. Goss, J. Hawkins, T. Griggs, I. Thompson, N. Lohrey-Lockwood
Lauderdale: B. Anderton, A. Johnston, R. Hill, D. Johns, S. Watson, T. Havea

 

– Neale Atkins 

Don’t forget to download our free TSL App, featuring live scores of all Finals Matches (including Development League). Available on Android, Apple and Windows Phone.

Love your Social Media? Make sure you follow the TSL on Twitter (@TasStateLeague), Instagram (@tasmanianstateleague) and Facebook (www.facebook.com/tasmanianstateleague).