2017 TSL SENIOR FIXTURE

 

Round 1  Stadium Time
Friday 31 March
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs. GLENORCHY North Hobart Oval 6.00pm
Saturday 1 April
TIGERS vs BURNIE Twin Ovals 1.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
DEVONPORT  vs. LAUNCESTON Devonport Oval 4.30pm
CLARENCE BYE
Round 2 Stadium Time
Saturday 8 April
GLENORCHY vs DEVONPORT KGV 4.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs. BURNIE Windsor Park 2.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs HOBART CITY DEMONS UTAS Stadium 6.00pm
Sunday 9 April
CLARENCE vs. TIGERS Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE BYE
Round 3 Stadium Time
Friday 14 April- Good Friday
BURNIE vs DEVONPORT West Park 1.00pm
TIGERS vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Twin Ovals 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Windsor Park 1.00pm
Saturday 15 April
CLARENCE vs LAUDERDALE Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
GLENORCHY BYE
Round 4 Stadium Time
Saturday 22 April
DEVONPORT vs CLARENCE Devonport Oval 2.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs BURNIE Queenborough Oval 1.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs LAUNCESTON Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON BYE
Tuesday 25 April- ANZAC DAY
GLENORCHY vs TIGERS KGV 2.00pm
Round 5 Stadium Time
Saturday 29 April
DEVONPORT vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Devonport Oval 6.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
Sunday 30 April
BURNIE vs GLENORCHY West Park 1.00pm
LAUNCESTON  vs CLARENCE Windsor Park 1.00pm
TIGERS BYE
Round 6 Stadium Time
Saturday 6 May
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs DEVONPORT North Hobart Oval 6.00pm
GLENORCHY vs CLARENCE KGV 4.00pm
TIGERS vs. LAUDERDALE Twin Ovals 6.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs BURNIE UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON BYE
Round 7 Stadium Time
Saturday 13 May
DEVONPORT vs LAUDERDALE Devonport Oval 2.00pm
CLARENCE vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
GLENORCHY vs NORTH LAUNCESTON KGV 2.00pm
TIGERS VS LAUNCESTON Twin Ovals 2.00pm
BURNIE BYE
Round 8 Stadium Time
Saturday 20 May
BURNIE vs CLARENCE West Park 1.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs LAUNCESTON North Hobart Oval 2.00pm
GLENORCHY vs LAUDERDALE KGV 2.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs TIGERS UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
DEVONPORT BYE
Round 9  Stadium Time
Saturday 27 May
CLARENCE vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs. BURNIE Lauderdale Oval 1.00pm
TIGERS vs DEVONPORT Twin Ovals 1.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs. GLENORCHY Windsor Park 2.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS BYE
Round 10 Stadium Time
Saturday 3 June
GLENORCHY vs HOBART CITY DEMONS KGV 6.00pm
BURNIE vs TIGERS West Park 1.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs LAUDERDALE UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON  vs DEVONPORT Windsor Park 2.00pm
CLARENCE BYEC
STATE GAME Stadium Time
Saturday 10 June
TSL vs NEAFL Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
Round 11 Stadium Time
Saturday 17 June
DEVONPORT  vs GLENORCHY Devonport Oval 2.00pm
TIGERS vs CLARENCE Twin Ovals 2.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs NORTH LAUNCESTON North Hobart Oval 2.00pm
BURNIE vs LAUNCESTON West Park 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE BYE
Round 12 Stadium Time
Friday 23 June
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs LAUNCESTON UTAS Stadium 7.00pm
Saturday 24 June
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs TIGERS North Hobart Oval 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs CLARENCE

DEVONPORT vs BURNIE

Lauderdale Oval

Devonport Oval

2.00pm

1:00pm

GLENORCHY BYE
Round 13 Stadium Time
Saturday 1 July
BURNIE vs HOBART CITY DEMONS West Park 1.00pm
CLARENCE vs DEVONPORT Blundstone Arena 1.00pm
TIGERS vs GLENORCHY Twin Ovals 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs LAUDERDALE Windsor Park 1.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON BYE
Round 14 Stadium Time
Saturday 8 July
CLARENCE vs LAUNCESTON Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs LAUDERDALE North Hobart Oval 2.00pm
GLENORCHY vs BURNIE KGV 1.00pm
Sunday 9 July
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs DEVONPORT UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
TIGERS BYE
Round 15 Stadium Time
Saturday 15 July
DEVONPORT vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Devonport Oval 2.00pm
CLARENCE vs GLENORCHY Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs TIGERS Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON BYE
Sunday 16 July
BURNIE vs NORTH LAUNCESTON West Park 1.00pm
Round 16 Stadium Time
Saturday 22 July
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs CLARENCE North Hobart Oval 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE vs DEVONPORT Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs GLENORCHY UTAS Stadium 1.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs TIGERS Windsor Park 2.00pm
BURNIE BYE
Round 17 Stadium Time
Saturday 29 July
TIGERS vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Twin Ovals 2.00pm
LAUNCESTON vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Windsor Park 2.00pm
Sunday 30 July
CLARENCE vs BURNIE Blundstone Arena Noon
LAUDERDALE vs GLENORCHY Lauderdale Oval 1.00pm
DEVONPORT BYE
Round 18 Stadium Time
Saturday 5 August
BURNIE vs LAUDERDALE West Park 1.00pm
DEVONPORT vs TIGERS Devonport Oval 2.00pm
GLENORCHY vs LAUNCESTON KGV 2.00pm
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs CLARENCE UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
HOBART CITY DEMONS BYE
Round 19 Stadium Time
Saturday 12 August
DEVONPORT vs LAUNCESTON Devonport Oval 4.30pm
LAUDERDALE vs HOBART CITY DEMONS Lauderdale Oval 2.00pm
CLAR/GLEN/TIGERS/BUR/NORTH LAUN BYE
Round 20 Stadium Time
Friday 18 August
Saturday 19 August
NORTH LAUNCESTON vs BURNIE UTAS Stadium 2.00pm
TIGERS vs GLENORCHY Twin Ovals 2.00pm
CLARENCE vs LAUDERDALE Blundstone Arena 2.00pm
HOBART CITY/DEVONPORT/LAUNCESTON BYE
Round 21 Stadium Time
Friday 25 August 
HOBART CITY DEMONS vs TIGERS North Hobart Oval 6.30pm
BURNIE vs DEVONPORT West Park 7.00pm
Saturday 26 August 
LAUNCESTON vs NORTH LAUNCESTON Windsor Park 2.00pm
GLENORCHY vs CLARENCE KGV 2.00pm
LAUDERDALE BYE
Elimination & Qualifying Finals Stadium Time
1 – 3 September 
1st & 2nd Semi Finals Stadium Time
8 – 10 September
Preliminary Final Stadium Time
15 – 16 September
Grand Final Stadium Time
Saturday 23 September