TEAMS: ROUND 8 SOUTHERN CROSS TASMANIAN STATE LEAGUE

CLICK HERE FOR TEAM SHEETS


BURNIE DOCKERS v. CLARENCE 

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

1:00PM – West Park

2408670.jpg

Burnie Dockers
B: B. Keiselis, D. Brazendale, B. Boag
HB: H. Walters, B. Murray, J. Dowling
C: E.  Jackson, R.  Barrett, B.  Challis
HF: D. Crane, N. McKenna, F. Poke
F: C. Proctor, J. Cox, B. Rubock
R: T. Morrison, N. Walters, S. Kalbfell
Int: E. Smith, B. Miller, J. Murray, T. Charles
Emg: B. Hayes, J. Weller, A. Bates, G. Dowling

2408663.jpg
Clarence
B: J. Holmes, J. Bailey, Z. Mastrocola
HB: M. Ling, K. Wylie, T. Castle
C: G.  Chambers, J.  O’Brien, K.  Palmer-Hughes
HF: A. Grace, M. Blackburn, J. Harper
F: T. Standen, L. Murfitt-Cowen, J. Webberley
R: S. Siggins, B. Jones, J. O’Brien
Int: W. Wall, J. Brenner, S. Bradford, M. Fisher
Emg: K. Howlett, N. Douglas, A. Gaul, C. Leek

In: L. Murfitt-Cowen, J. O’Brien, K. Palmer-Hughes, S. Bradford
Out: I. Callinan, Z. Buechner, T. Hanslow


HOBART CITY DEMONS v. LAUNCESTON

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

2:00PM – North Hobart Oval

2403519.jpg
Hobart City Demons
B: H. Williams, L. Azzopardi, M. Bidgood
HB: R. Cowie, H. Williams, B. Walker
C: T.  Millhouse, W.  Campbell, C.  Kilpatrick
HF: S. Willis, J. Maple, J. Williamson
F: B. Grant, K. Richter, J. Barwick
R: C. White, R. Matthews, E. Cole
Int: H. Johnstone, S. Caswell, K. Wisniewski, J. Charlton
Emg: M. O’Neill, J. McCulloch, C. Ransom, J. Guesdon

In: S. Caswell, C. White
Out: N. Baker,  N. Hutchinson

2408662.png
Launceston
B: J. Boyce, S. Vandervelde, M. Hutchinson
HB: C. Savage, J. Nunn, S. Williams
C: J.  Smith, S.  Rundle, T.  Sheppard
HF: R. Kelly-Mansell, A. Wright, S. Lonergan
F: S. Whiting, N. O’Donoghue, J. Harris
R: H. Leedham, J. Blackberry, B. Taylor
Int: C. Sheppard, C. Downie, J. Donnellan, B. Palfreyman
Emg: M. Blazely, L. Gee, G. Holt, M. Hodge

In: J. Donnellan, B. Palfreyman, C. Savage, C. Downie,
Out: C. Brown, R. Tyrrell, C. Jones, J. Hinds


GLENORCHY v. LAUDERDALE  

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

KGV – 2:00PM

2408664.jpg
Glenorchy
B: W. Atkin, J. Arnold, J. Arnold
HB: B. Quinn, J. Geard, B. Webb
C: T.  Butterworth, R.  Mott, J.  Webb
HF: J. Millhouse, M. Dilger, M. Joseph
F: T. Morgan, J. Bowden, C. Salter
R: C. Duffy, M. Rainbird, L. Smith
Int: D. Grant, B. Kamaric, J. Farrow, C. Mcknight
Emg: C. Goodsell, A. Brennan, D. Coppleman, A. Roberts.

In: T. Butterworth, M. Joseph, M. Dilger
Out: H. Parker,  M. Hills,  H. Pearce,  H. Gunther

2408669.jpg
Lauderdale
B: S. Hill, M. Kleverkamp, E. Stanley
HB: J. Roberts, A. Hill, J. McGuinness
C: R.  Sutton, P.  Bellchambers, R.  McManus
HF: B. Walsh, E. Whish-Wilson, T. Boscott
F: R. Hill, R. Wiggins, D. Fyfe
R: H. Smith, N. Franklin, T. Havea
Int: D. Johns, B. Newell, A. Hevey, L. Meagher
Emg: C. Laoumtzis, C. Brown, C. Hooker, J. Perkins

In: A. Hevey, N. Franklin
Out: J. Williams, R. Hooker


NORTH LAUNCESTON v. TIGERS  

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

UTAS STADIUM – 2:00PM

2408668.jpg
North Launceston

B: H. Goss, J. Pearce, C. Young
HB: C. Pearton, A. Richter-Salter, J. Foon
C: K.  Baker, B.  Cox-Goodyer, J.  Lockhart
HF: T. Couch, T. Bennett, K. Wadley
F: J. Avent, B. McCulloch, Z. Burt
R: A. Lee, M. Walsh, T. Whitford
Int: K. Thomas, D. Clayton, J. Singline, K. Curtis
Emg: J. Harris, J. Rowlands, M. Donnelly, B. Denman

In: K. Wadley, K. Thomas, D. Clayton, K. Curtis, J. Singline, H. Goss
Out: T. Mansell,  L. Hollmer,  T. Thomas,  J. Ponting,  R. Mansell,  T. Donnelly

2408665.png
Tigers
B: T. Carter, T. Peterson, B. Graham
HB: M. Carter, C. Johns, M. Davies
C: B.  McCulloch, W.  Cleeland, M.  Booth
HF: J. Bilson, J. Pearce, C. Nield
F: B. Livingston, M. Walker, E. Brock
R: M. Gardner, S. Rice, L. Watt
Int: A. Webster, O. Burrows-Cheng, C. Rawson, T. Hughes
Emg: C. Woolley, J. Keogh, C. Sawdy, L. Griggs

In: T. Hughes, B. McCulloch, A. Webster, L. Watt, O. Burrows-Cheng, E. Brock,
J. Keogh, M. Booth

Out: T. Cowen, L. Clifford, B. Rees, H. Dixon, T. Gogolin, L. Gadomski, L. Griggs

MERCURY CUP ROUND 8

BURNIE DOCKERS v. CLARENCE 

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

10:30AM – West Park

2408670.jpg
Burnie Dockers
To be selected from:
C. Bracken, S. Hamilton, K. Moodie, A. Good, J. Doust, M. ODonnell,
S. Redman, A. Saward, B. Brown, B. Jackson, L. Ryan, L. Price,
H. Cobbing, B. Hayes, B. Walker, S. Saward, B. Colgrave, T. Woods,
L. Evans, J. Bugg, H. Betts, A. Bates, O. Fryett, G. Dowling

 


Clarence

To be selected from:
J. Young, J. Havea, C. Berry, K. Howlett, A. Silver, D. Howlett,
K. Bailey, P. Howlett, T. Marshall, T. Birchall, N. Douglas, A. Gaul,
J. Fisher, A. Jones, C. Alcorso, J. Pulford, C. Leek, T. Hope,
F. Turner, A. Morton, B. McGuinness, J. Mazengarb


HOBART CITY DEMONS v. LAUNCESTON 

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

11:30AM – North Hobart Oval


Hobart City Demons

J. Denehey, A. Bidgood, Z. Doran, C. Ransom, T.  Clark, S.  Fros,
P. Fisher, B. Williams, J. McCulloch, J. Cleaver, J. Clements, M. Grace,
M. Paolini, J. Doran, J. Guesdon, A. Keeling, N. Lee, C. Page, J. Cox, H. Joyce, T. Willmott,
J. Anders


Launceston

To be selected from:
J. Boyd, G. Ferguson, T. Miller, J. Talbot, B. McShane, L. Gee,
J. Tyrrell, O. Cook, T. Cooper, J. Aganas, J. Tuthill, M. Dikkenberg,
C. Curtis, J. Rice, C. Downie, G. Holt, G. Holt, C. Russell,
J. Donnellan, J. Bott, T. Lucas, B. Neil, B. Killalea, M. Hodge,
M. Blazely, A. Dickenson, L. Russell


GLENORCHY v. LAUDERDALE 

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

11:30AM – KGV


Glenorchy
To be selected from:
W. Atkin, I. Memory, N. Newman, A. Peach , J. Douglas, R. Banks-Smith,
H. Parker, T. Butterworth, C. Goodsell, J. Bearman, B. Campbell, A. Brennan,
B. Patterson, L. Welsh, Z. Welsh, T. Grant, D. Grant, D. Coppleman,
C. Mcknight, S. Deverell, A. Roberts, J. Farrow, J. Lincoln, J. Ling,
L. Rowbottom, S. Berry, R. Oakley, R. Gunther


Lauderdale

To be selected from:
H. Bodnar, J. Wells, Z. Paget, J. Turnbridge, K. Byfield, L. Fazackerley,
N. Grubb, E. Steele, Z. Berry, T. Daff, C. Brown, R. Hooker,
C. Hooker, J. Perkins, J. Lewis, T. Steele, Z. Crossin, S. Adams,
B. Newell, S. Perkins, T. Bluett, D. Stewart, W. Francis, C. Laoumtzis,
A. Brewster, C. Best


NORTH LAUNCESTON v. TIGERS

Round 8 – 20/05/2017

11:30AM – UTAS STADIUM


North Launceston

To be selected from:
B. Denman, W. Haley, L. Cronley, A. Bourne, M. Cossins, J. Miller,
J. Kerr, J. Russell, T. Foon, W. Crooks, C. Lowe, J. Eyles,
J. Harris, B. de Bomford, B. Wells, E. Perry, B. Holmes, F. Bennett,
C. Harrison, J. McCowan, J. Rowlands, B. Maynard , C. Anderson, M. Donnelly,
J. Brady

Tigers
To be selected from:
L. Griggs, J. Banks – Balding, S. Webb, Z. Fleming, R. Blakers, R. Rinaldi,
J. Cummins, J. McIndoe, J. Shaw, C. Woolley, A. Golding, L. Graham,
A. Huizing, J. Huizing, H. Crack, J. Wells, K. Riley, J. Keogh, A. Vincent,
J. Lawler, B. Foster, C. Sawdy, M. Whitehouse, O. Burke.