TEAMS: Southern Cross TSL Round 15

CLICK HERE FOR TEAM SHEETS


 DEVONPORT v. HOBART CITY DEMONS

Round 15 – 15/07/2017

2:00PM – Devonport Oval

2408671.jpg

Devonport
B: B. Hawkes, L. Bissett, M. Perry
HB: B. Sharman, L. Williams, S. Egger
C: C.  Castles, B.  Symmons, D.  Riley
HF: G. Millucci, M. Thorp, E. Stephenson
F: B. Butler, B. Scott, H. Barker
R: P. Davis, T. Enniss, Q. Byard
Int: J. Whelan, K. Byard, C. Burnett, T. Donald
Emg: J. Clayden, T. Duggan, T. Highet, B. Chard

NO CHANGES

2408743.png

Hobart City Demons

B: H. Williams, L. Azzopardi, M. Bidgood
HB: H. Williams, W. Hay, N. Hutchinson
C: B.  Norton, W.  Campbell, J.  Charlton
HF: B. Grant, C. Dell, S. Caswell
F: S. Willis, J. Barwick, J. Williamson
R: C. White, N. Baker, R. Matthews
Int: T. Millhouse, E. Cole, C. Ransom, B. Walker
Emg: H. Johnstone, K. Wisniewski, R. Cowie, S. Fros

In: W. Hay, C. Ransom, W. Campbell
Out: K. Richter, C. Kilpatrick, H. Johnstone


CLARENCE v. GLENORCHY

Round 15 – 15/07/2017

2:00PM – Blundstone Arena

2408663.jpg
Clarence

B: J. Holmes, J. Bailey, T. Castle
HB: M. Ling, K. Wylie, Z. Mastrocola
C: J.  Roberts, G.  Chambers, B.  Jones
HF: Z. Buechner, M. Blackburn, M. Fisher
F: T. Standen, J. Cox, I. Callinan
R: S. Siggins, K. Palmer-Hughes, J. O’Brien
Int: W. Wall, A. Grace, J. Harper, J. Gleeson
Emg: K. Howlett, L. Murfitt-Cowen, T. Hanslow, J. Brenner

In: J. Bailey, J. Gleeson, J. Cox
Out: L. Murfitt-Cowen, T. Hanslow, J. Brenner

2408664.jpg

Glenorchy
B: R. Banks-Smith, J. Arnold, J. Arnold
HB: R. Mott, J. Watts, T. Butterworth
C: B.  Quinn, B.  Webb, M.  Dilger
HF: M. Hills, J. Bowden, Z. Webster
F: H. Pearce, B. Reynolds, H. Gunther
R: C. Duffy, J. Geard, B. Kamaric
Int: J. Webb, J. Millhouse, M. Joseph, L. Smith
Emg: M. Rainbird, T. Bowden, S. Hall, C. Salter

In: R. Banks-Smith
Out: D. Coppleman


LAUDERDALE v. TIGERS

Round 15 – 15/07/2017

2:00PM – Lauderdale Oval

2408669.jpg
Lauderdale
B: M. Anderton, A. Hill, R. Hill
HB: M. McGuinness, B. McGuinness, J. McGuinness
C: R.  Sutton, P.  Bellchambers, R.  McManus
HF: M. Kleverkamp, E. Whish-Wilson, D. Fyfe
F: T. Havea, R. Wiggins, T. Boscott
R: H. Smith, B. Walsh, N. Franklin
Int: C. Hooker, E. Stanley, A. Hevey, C. Laoumtzis
Emg: S. Adams, J. Williams, L. Meagher, A. Brewster

NO CHANGES

2408665.png

Tigers
B: L. Gadomski, M. Booth, T. Carter
HB: M. Carter, T. Peterson, B. Rees
C: J.  Bilson, M.  Davies, W.  Cleeland
HF: C. Bryant, D. Archer, T. Cowen
F: M. Walker, H. Dixon, B. Batchelor
R: M. Gardner, S. Rice, L. Watt
Int: T. Gogolin, C. Nield, B. Livingston, L. Clifford
Emg: C. Rawson, J. Pearce, J. Huizing, B. Graham

In: H. Dixon, T.Cowen, L. Gadomski
Out: M. Booth, B. Graham, J. Pearce


BURNIE v. NORTH LAUNCESTON

Round 15 – 16/07/2017

2:00PM – West Park

2408670.jpg

Burnie
B: B. Keiselis, D. Brazendale, B. Boag
HB: T. Charles, R. Barrett, E. Jackson
C: E.  Smith, N.  Walters, S.  Kalbfell
HF: D. Crane, N. McKenna, J. Dowling
F: B. Murray, H. Walters, J. House
R: T. Morrison, T. Mundy, J. Cox
Int: J. Doust, J. O’Donnell, B. Challis, B. Rubock
Emg: F. Poke, L. McKellar, A. Bates, B. Rubock

In: T. Mundy, B. Challis, D. Crane
Out: C. Proctor, F. Poke, B. Rubock

2408668.jpg

North Launceston
B: T. Mansell, J. White, J. Pearce
HB: A. Richter-Salter, C. Young, J. Foon
C: K.  Baker, B.  Cox-Goodyer, L.  Hollmer
HF: T. Donnelly, T. Bennett, J. Avent
F: B. McCulloch, Z. Burt, C. Harrison
R: A. Lee, M. Walsh, J. Ponting
Int: H. Goss, J. Singline, D. Headland, M. Donnelly
Emg: D. Clayton, C. Lowe, N. Jackson, B. Denman

In: T. Mansell, C. Young
Out: T. Couch, K. Wadley

 

MERCURY CUP – ROUND 15
CLARENCE v. GLENORCHY  Round 15 – 15/07/2017

Clarence
To be selected from:
H. Bailey, J. Havea, K. Howlett, A. Silver, J. Booth, J. O’Brien,
B. Dart, T. Marshall, T. Birchall, S. Williams, N. Douglas, A. Gaul,
H. Richmond, J. Fisher, C. Alcorso, N. Raglione, J. Pulford, C. Leek,
T. Hope, A. Morton, J. Gleeson, B. McGuinness, J. Young

Out: D. Howlett

Glenorchy
To be selected from:
W. Atkin, I. Memory, N. Newman, A. Peach , J. Deegan, J. Douglas,
B. Rowbottom, R. Banks-Smith, H. Parker, C. Goodsell, J. Bearman, A. Brennan,
B. Patterson, T. Morgan, T. Grant, D. Grant, D. Coppleman, C. Mcknight,
J. Davie, S. Deverell, A. Roberts, J. Farrow, J. Negri, C. Daly,
J. Lincoln, J. Sharp, J. Ling, L. Rowbottom, S. Berry, R. Oakley

LAUDERDALE v. TIGERS  Round 15 – 15/07/2017

Lauderdale
To be selected from:
C. Best, J. Wells, Z. Paget, O. Shaw, L. Fazackerley, N. Grubb,
S. Clayton, E. Steele, T. Daff, C. Brown, R. Hooker, J. Perkins,
T. Steele, J. Bunyan, S. Adams, D. Johns, B. Newell, J. Roberts ,
C. Burridge, J. Williams, S. Perkins, P. Hudson, L. Meagher, W. Francis,
A. Brewster, L. Hitchens

Tigers
To be selected from:
L. Griggs, S. Webb, R. Blakers, B. McCulloch, R. Rinaldi, H. Bradburn,
J. Cummins, M. Coad, J. Shaw, C. Woolley, C. Rawson, J. Pearce,
A. Huizing, J. Huizing, H. Crack, J. Lister, J. Wells, A. Humphrey,
J. Keogh, T. Hughes, E. Brock, H. Graham, B. Graham, C. Sawdy

BURNIE DOCKERS v. NORTH LAUNCESTON  Round 15 – 16/07/2017

Burnie Dockers
To be selected from:
C. Bracken, A. Good, L. Rollins, S. King, S. Redman, B. Brown,
L. Ryan, F. Poke, J. Jones, L. Jaffray, H. Cobbing, B. Hayes,
B. Walker, S. Saward, D. Saward, M. Chatwin, T. Woods, L. Jaffray,
L. Mohell, L. Evans, L. Bucknell, J. Weller, A. Bates, O. Fryett,
B. Keiselis

North Launceston
To be selected from:
B. Denman, L. Cronley, M. Cossins, K. Thomas, D. Clayton, C. Praciak,
C. Lowe, W. Loone, J. Harris, E. Perry, B. Holmes, F. Bennett,
M. Gray, K. Wadley, N. Jackson, J. McCowan, J. Rowlands, S. Hudson,
D. Layh, B. Maynard , C. Anderson, J. Lanham, K. Curtis