Round 3

Mercury Cup

LAUNCESTON v. NORTH LAUNCESTON
Round 3 – 14/04/2017

Launceston                              3.3,  5.7,  9.9,  13.14  (92)

North Launceston                        2.1,  5.3,  7.4,  8.4  (52)

GOALS, Launceston :
J. Gillow 3, C. Smith 2, Z. Griffiths 2, J. Boyce 1, C. Curtis 1, J. Bangura 1,
E. Conway 1, J. Aganas 1, G. Holt 1

North Launceston :
C. Lowe 2, K. Thomas 2, D. Layh 1, H. Rand 1, J. White 1, B. Denman 1

BEST, Launceston :
J. Gillow, J. Bangura, C. Brown, J. Boyce, G. Holt, Z. Griffiths

North Launceston :
J. White, M. Cossins, A. Jefferies, N. Jackson, J. Rowlands, B. Maynard

TIGERS v. HOBART CITY DEMONS
Round 3 – 14/04/2017

Tigers                                  1.1,  7.5,  9.5,  10.7  (67)

Hobart City Demons                      1.5,  3.5,  6.9,  8.14  (62)

GOALS, Tigers :
L. Griggs 3, S. Webb 1, E. Brock 1, J. Pride 1, A. Huizing 1, R. Blakers 1,
J. Keogh 1, A. Webster 1

Hobart City Demons :
J. Clements 1, M. Grace 1, J. Barwick 1, P. Fisher 1, M. Bidgood 1, M. Paolini 1,
H. Jubb 1, J. McCulloch 1

BEST, Tigers :
L. Griggs, B. Donnelly, A. Webster, B. Graham, T. Gogolin, M. Gardner

Hobart City Demons :
S. Caswell, J. Clements, M. Bidgood, C. Ransom, H. Johnstone, B. Williams

CLARENCE v. LAUDERDALE
Round 3 – 15/04/2017

Clarence                                3.3,  9.9,  12.13,  14.15  (99)

Lauderdale                              3.2,  4.3,  5.4,  9.5  (59)

GOALS, Clarence :
H. Richmond 3, T. Hope 2, S. Williams 2, J. Young 1, J. Booth 1, K. Howlett 1,
F. Turner 1, S. Bradford 1, D. Howlett 1, P. Howlett 1

Lauderdale :
C. Hooker 5, T. Steele 1, J. Williams 1, D. Stewart 1, J. Lewis 1

BEST, Clarence :
H. Richmond, T. Hanslow, S. Bradford, T. Hope, J. Pulford, C. Berry

Lauderdale :
D. Johns, K. Byfield, M. McGuinness, T. Steele, Z. Berry, C. Hooker

Tasmanian State League

BURNIE DOCKERS v. DEVONPORT
Round 3 – 14/04/2017

Burnie Dockers                          7.3,  7.9,  13.16,  17.17  (119)

Devonport                               3.0,  8.3,  11.5,  13.10  (88)

GOALS, Burnie Dockers :
B. Rubock 4, H. Walters 3, J. Dowling 3, K. Bracken 2, M. Elliott 1, D. Crane 1,
N. McKenna 1, C. Proctor 1, F. Poke 1

Devonport :
D. Riley 2, B. Scott 2, B. Symmons 2, B. Connelly 1, D. Schnoor 1, B. Hawkes 1,
G. Millucci 1, L. Williams 1, B. Butler 1, L. Bissett 1

BEST, Burnie Dockers :
J. Dowling, B. Boag, N. Walters, B. Rubock, S. Kalbfell, H. Walters

Devonport :
D. Riley, B. Scott, L. Williams, B. Symmons, B. Butler, D. Schnoor

LAUNCESTON v. NORTH LAUNCESTON
Round 3 – 14/04/2017

North Launceston                        4.5,  9.9,  12.17,  19.17  (131)

Launceston                              1.0,  2.0,  5.1,  7.4  (46)

GOALS, North Launceston :
Z. Burt 6, T. Couch 5, B. Cox-Goodyer 3, T. Whitford 2, L. Hollmer 1, C. Pearton 1,
T. Bennett 1

Launceston :
S. Whiting 4, J. Harris 1, J. Blackberry 1, J. Hinds 1

BEST, North Launceston :
B. Cox-Goodyer, J. Lockhart, Z. Burt, M. Walsh, C. Young, A. Lee

Launceston :
J. Blackberry, J. Hinds, J. Harris, J. Smith, C. Sheppard, B. Taylor

TIGERS v. HOBART CITY DEMONS
Round 3 – 14/04/2017

Tigers                                  3.0,  4.5,  7.7,  10.7  (67)

Hobart City Demons                      1.5,  2.9,  5.13,  8.15  (63)

GOALS, Tigers :
C. Nield 2, B. Batchelor 2, B. Livingston 1, B. Rees 1, J. Pearce 1, T. Hughes 1,
M. Walker 1, J. Lister 1

Hobart City Demons :
J. Williamson 2, S. Willis 2, J. Maple 1, R. Cowie 1, C. Dell 1, C. Kilpatrick 1

BEST, Tigers :
M. Carter, L. Watt, J. Bilson, J. Lister, T. Carter, M. Davies

Hobart City Demons :
R. Matthews, N. Baker, K. Richter, R. Cowie, H. Thompson, C. White

CLARENCE v. LAUDERDALE
Round 3 – 15/04/2017

Clarence                                3.3,  8.6,  14.7,  19.7  (121)

Lauderdale                              4.4,  7.6,  11.8,  13.11  (89)

GOALS, Clarence :
J. Cox 6, A. Grace 3, T. Standen 3, I. Callinan 2, J. Harper 2, M. Blackburn 2,
M. Ling 1

Lauderdale :
R. Wiggins 3, T. Boscott 2, R. McManus 2, R. Hill 2, M. Anderton 1, D. Fyfe 1,
E. Whish-Wilson 1, A. Hevey 1

BEST, Clarence :
J. Cox, G. Chambers, J. Holmes, J. Bailey, S. Siggins, T. Standen

Lauderdale :
N. Franklin, D. Fyfe, P. Bellchambers, R. McManus, A. Hevey, H. Smith