SELECTED SIDES

Southern Cross Tasmanian State League

ROUND 5

CLICK HERE FOR TSL TEAM SHEETS

LAUDERDALE v. HOBART CITY DEMONS 

Round 5 – 29/04/2017

Lauderdale Oval – 2:00PM

2408669.jpg

Lauderdale
B: M. Kleverkamp, A. Hill, B. Newell
HB: T. Boscott, H. Smith, J. McGuinness
C: R.  McManus, N.  Franklin, A.  Hevey
HF: M. Anderton, E. Whish-Wilson, B. Walsh
F: T. Havea, R. Wiggins, J. Roberts
R: L. Meagher, P. Bellchambers, D. Fyfe
Int: R. Sutton, R. Hill, S. Hill, E. Stanley
Emg: R. Hooker, C. Hooker, D. Johns, C. Laoumtzis

In: R. Hooker
2403519.jpg
Hobart City Demons

B: H. Williams, L. Azzopardi, H. Williams
HB: K. Wisniewski, K. Richter, B. Walker
C: T.  Millhouse, W.  Campbell, R.  Cowie
HF: S. Willis, J. Maple, J. Williamson
F: C. White, C. Dell, B. Grant
R: H. Thompson, R. Matthews, J. Charlton
Int: S. Caswell, E. Cole, J. Guesdon, C. Kilpatrick
Emg: T. Harling, W. Hay, H. Johnstone, J. Barwick

In: H. Williams
Out: P. Kearney


DEVONPORT v. NORTH LAUNCESTON 

Round 5 – 29/04/2017

Devonport Oval – 6:00PM

2408671.jpg
Devonport
B: B. Chard, L. Williams, M. Perry
HB: B. Hawkes, B. Butler, Q. Byard
C: H.  Barker, D.  Riley, G.  Millucci
HF: B. Symmons, M. Thorp, D. Schnoor
F: B. Scott, B. Connelly, S. Egger
R: P. Davis, B. Sharman, T. Enniss
Int: J. Clayden, C. Castles, K. Byard, L. Bissett
Emg: R. Kelly, L. Creedon, C. Burnett, E. Stephenson

2408668.jpg
North Launceston
B: K. Baker, J. Pearce, J. Avent
HB: C. Pearton, C. Young, J. Foon
C: J.  Ponting, T.  Couch, J.  Lockhart
HF: L. Hollmer, T. Bennett, J. White
F: B. Cox-Goodyer, B. McCulloch, Z. Burt
R: A. Lee, M. Walsh, T. Whitford
Int: H. Goss, K. Thomas, A. Richter-Salter, C. Harrison
Emg: C. Lowe, J. Singline, N. Jackson, B. Denman


BURNIE DOCKERS v. GLENORCHY 

Round 5 – 30/04/2017

West Park – 2:30PM

2408670.jpg
Burnie Dockers
B: S. Kalbfell, D. Brazendale, B. Murray
HB: F. Poke, T. Charles, J. Dowling
C: C.  Proctor, J.  Cox, B.  Challis
HF: D. Crane, R. Barrett, B. Keiselis
F: J. Murray, H. Walters, G. Dowling
R: T. Morrison, N. Walters, B. Boag
Int: B. Hayes, J. Weller, B. Miller, M. Chatwin
Emg: J. Doust, B. Brown, W. Purton, J. Purton

In: J. Weller, C. Proctor
Out: J. Nankivell,  N. McKenna

2408664.jpg
Glenorchy
B: J. Arnold, S. Hall, J. Arnold
HB: B. Quinn, H. Parker, B. Webb
C: Z.  Webster, R.  Mott, J.  Webb
HF: J. Millhouse, T. Bowden, M. Joseph
F: M. Hills, J. Bowden, M. Dilger
R: C. Duffy, M. Rainbird, L. Smith
Int: J. Geard, D. Grant, B. Kamaric, H. Gunther
Emg: W. Atkin, T. Morgan, J. Davie, C. Salter

In: H. Gunther, D. Grant


LAUNCESTON v. CLARENCE 

Round 5 – 30/04/2017

Windsor Park – 1:00PM

2408662.png
Launceston
B: S. Williams, S. Vandervelde, A. Wright
HB: T. Sheppard, J. Nunn, M. Hutchinson
C: C.  Brown, J.  Blackberry, C.  Sheppard
HF: S. Rundle, J. Smith, S. Lonergan
F: S. Whiting, N. O’Donoghue, R. Kelly-Mansell
R: H. Leedham, B. Palfreyman, J. Boyce
Int: J. Harris, B. Taylor, M. Hodge, J. Gillow
Emg: J. Boyd, Z. Griffiths, C. Savage, J. Bangura

In: N. O’Donoghue, C. Brown
Out: M. Spohn

2408663.jpg
Clarence

B: J. Holmes, J. Bailey, T. Castle
HB: M. Ling, K. Wylie, J. Webberley
C: G.  Chambers, J.  Cox, J.  Harper
HF: A. Grace, M. Blackburn, I. Callinan
F: T. Standen, S. Siggins, Z. Mastrocola
R: W. Wall, B. Jones, M. Fisher
Int: B. Dart, A. Gaul, T. Hanslow, S. Bradford
Emg: L. Murfitt-Cowen, J. O’Brien, S. Williams, J. Brenner

In: B. Dart


LAUDERDALE v. HOBART CITY DEMONS 

Round 5 – 29/04/2017

Lauderdale Oval – 11:30AM

2408669.jpg
Lauderdale
To be selected from:
H. Bodnar, J. Wells, Z. Paget, K. Byfield, M. McGuinness, E. Steele,
Z. Berry, T. Daff, C. Brown, R. Hooker, C. Hooker, J. Perkins,
J. Lewis, T. Steele, S. Adams, D. Johns, B. Harback, T. Bluett,
D. Stewart, W. Francis, C. Laoumtzis, A. Brewster, C. Best

In: J. Wells
Out: J. Turnbridge,  J. White

2408743.png
Hobart City Demons
To be selected from:
T. Harling, B. Williams, T. Clark, W. Peppin, J. Cleaver, P. Barrett,
T. Reeves, M. O’Neill, H. Jubb, C. Ingram, W. Doyle, W. Hay,
H. Johnstone, J. Denehey, M. Grace, J. Barwick, M. Paolini, J. McCulloch,
Z. Doran, C. Ransom, A. Bidgood, M. Bidgood, P. Fisher, S. Fros,
P. Kearney

In: P. Kearney, M. Grace


2408848.jpg

MERCURY CUP

LAUNCESTON v. CLARENCE 

Round 5 – 30/04/2017

Windsor Park – 10:30AM

2408662.png
Launceston

To be selected from:

J. Boyd, G. Ferguson, T. Miller, B. McShane, L. Gee, O. Cook, T. Cooper, J. Aganas, J. Tuthill, K. McCabe, D. Sellers, N. McElwee, J. Dakin, C. Curtis, G. Holt, G. Holt, L. Walsh, Z. Oldenhof, J. Bott, B. Neil, E. Conway, M. Blazely, T. Auckland, A. Dickenson, L. Russell, C. SmithIn: J. Tuthill, T. Auckland, L. Russell, B. McShane, C. Curtis, C. Smith, N. McElwee, D. Sellers, K. McCabeOut: J. Tyrrell,  J. Bangura.

2408663.jpg
Clarence

To be selected from:
J. Young, J. Havea, C. Berry, K. Howlett, A. Silver, D. Howlett,
L. Murfitt-Cowen, K. Bailey, P. Howlett, J. Booth, J. O’Brien, B. Dart,
T. Marshall, T. Birchall, S. Williams, H. Richmond, J. Fisher, N. Raglione,
J. Pulford, C. Leek, T. Hope, F. Turner, J. Brenner, K. Palmer-Hughes,
A. Morton, M. Spong, B. Hay, B. McGuinness, B. Fewkes, J. Mazengarb

In: B. Hay, L. Murfitt-Cowen, T. Birchall, J. O’Brien, K. Palmer-Hughes, J. Brenner


BURNIE DOCKERS v. GLENORCHY  

Round 5 – 30/04/2017

West Park – 12:00PM

2408670.jpg
Burnie Dockers

To be selected from:
C. Bracken, S. Hamilton, A. Good, J. Doust, M. ODonnell, A. Saward,
B. Brown, A. Davey, B. Jackson, H. Cobbing, B. Walker, S. Saward,
B. Colgrave, M. Bates, L. Evans, J. O’Donnell, C. Beamish, J. Bugg,
J. Weller, A. Bates, J. McCulloch

Out: H. Betts

2408664.jpg
Glenorchy
To be selected from:
W. Atkin, I. Memory, N. Newman, A. Peach , J. Douglas, B. Rowbottom,
C. Goodsell, J. Stevenson, J. Bearman, A. Brennan, B. Patterson, T. Morgan,
J. Millhouse, D. Grant, D. Coppleman, H. Thomas, C. Mcknight, J. Davie,
S. Deverell, A. Roberts, J. Farrow, J. Sharp, S. Berry, R. Oakley,
C. Salter, H. Gunther, R. Gunther, J. Webb

In: C. Salter, D. Coppleman, J. Webb, J. Millhouse, C. Mcknight, H. Gunther,
W. Atkin

Out: L. Rowbottom